Making Democracy Work

Your Elected Officials

Your Personal List of Legislators

Click here to generate a list of YOUR Personal National and State Legislators

Nation

President Donald Trump (term expires January 2021)
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, D.C. 20500-0001
Comments: 202-456-111
website

Federal agencies:
To comment on the Environmental Protection Agency's proposed regulation changes:
website

Senator Michael Bennet (term expires January 2023)
Washington D.C. Office:
261 Russell Senate Office Building
2 Constitution Ave NE
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-5852 or toll free 866-455-9866
Denver Metro Office:
2300 15th St., Suite 450
Denver, CO 80202
303-455-7600
website

Senator Cory Gardner (term expires January 2021)
Washington D.C. Office:
354 Russell Senate Office Building
2 Constitution Ave NE
Washington, D.C. 20510
202-224-5941
Denver Metro Office:
999 18th St., North Tower Suite 1525
Denver, CO 80202
303-650-7820
website

Representative Ken Buck (term expires January 2021)
District: FH-CO04
2455 Rayburn House Office Building
45 Independence Ave SW
Washington DC 20515-0604
202-225-4676
Castle Rock District Office:
900 Castleton Rd, Suite 112
Castle Rock CO 80109-7552
720-639-9165
website

Representative Jason Crow (term expires January 2021)
District:FH-C006
Washington D.C. Office:
Longworth House Office Building, Room 1229
15 Independence Ave SE
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-7882
District Office:
555 17th St, Suite 3200
Denver, CO 80202
303-295-8000
website

Representative Diana DeGette (term expires January 2021)
District: FH-CO01
2111 Rayburn House Office Building
45 Independence Ave SW
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-4431
Denver District Office:
600 Grant St, Suite 202
Denver, CO 80203
303-844-4988
website

Representative Joe Neguse (term expires January 2021)
District: FH-CO02
Longworth House Office Building, Room 1419
15 Independence Ave SE
Washington DC 20515
202-225-2161
Fort Collins District Office:
11220 S. College Ave, Unit 100A
Fort Collins, CO 80524
website

State of Colorado

Governor Jared Polis (term expires January 2023)
136 State Capitol
Denver, CO 80203-1792
303-866-2471
website

Lt. Gov. Dianne Primavera (term expires January 2023)
website

Secretary of State Jena Griswold (term expires January 2023)
website

State Treasurer Dave Young (term expires January 2023)
website

Attorney General Phil Weiser (term expires January 2023)
website

Regent of the University of Colorado Congressional District 1 John Kroll (term expires January 2023)
website

Regent of the University of Colorado Congressional District 2 Linda Shoemaker (term expires January 2021)
website

Regent of the University of Colorado Congressional District 4 Sue Sharkey(term expires January 2023)
website

Regent of the University of Colorado Congressional District 6 John Carson (term expires January 2021)
website

Regent of the University of Colorado At Large Heidi Ganahl (term expires January 2023)
website

Regent of the University of Colorado At Large Lesley Smith (term expires January 2025)
website

State Board of Education - Congressional District 1 Valentina (Val) Flores (term expires January 2021)
website

State Board of Education - Congressional District 2 Angelika Schroeder (term expires January 2025)
website

State Board of Education - Congressional District 4 Debora L. Scheffel (term expires January 2025)
website

State Board of Education - Congressional District 6 Rebecca McClellan (term expires January 2025)
website

18th Judicial District (Arapahoe, Douglas, Elbert, and Lincoln Counties) District Attorney George Brauchler (term expires January 2021)
website

State Senate District 4: Jim Smallwood (term expires January 2021)
website

State Senate District 26: Jeff Bridges (term expires January 2021)
website

State Senate District 27: Jack Tate (term expires January 2021)
website

State Senate District 28: Nancy Todd (term expires January 2021)
website

State Senate District 29: Rhonda Fields (term expires January 2021)
website

State Senate District 30: Chris Holbert (term expires January 2023)
website

State Senate District 31: Lois Court (term expires January 2021)
website

State House District 3: Meg Froelich (term expires January 2023)
website

State House District 9: Emily Sirota (term expires January 2023)
website

State House District 36: Mike Weissman (term expires January 2023)
website

State House District 37: Tom Sullivan (term expires January 2023)
website

State House District 38: Susan Beckman (term expires January 2023)
website

State House District 39: Mark Baisley (term expires January 2023)
website

State House District 40: Janet Buckner (term expires January 2023)
website

State House District 41: Jovan Melton (term expires 2023)
website

State House District 42: Dominique Jackson (term expires January 2023)
website

State House District 43: Kevin Van Winkle (term expires January 2023)
website

State House District 44: Kim Ransom (term expires January 2023)
website

State House District 45: Patrick Neville (term expires January 2023)
website

State House District 56: Rod Bockenfeld(term expires January 2023)
website

County Officials

ARAPAHOE, DOUGLAS, ELBERT, AND LINCOLN COUNTIES


Also listed under Colorado State Offices
18th Judicial District District Attorney George Brauchler (term expires January 2021)
website

ARAPAHOE COUNTY

County Commissioner District 1: Kathleen Conti (term expires January 2021)
website

County Commissioner District 2: Nancy Sharpe (term expires January 2023)
website

County Commissioner District 3: Jeff Baker (term expires January 2021)
website

County Commissioner District 4: Nancy Jackson (term expires January 2023)
website

County Commissioner District 5: Bill Holen (term expires January 2021)
website

County Assessor P. K. Kaiser (term expires January 2023)
website

County Clerk and Recorder Joan Lopez (term expires January 2023)
website

County Coroner Kelly C. Lear (term expires January 2023)
website

County Sheriff Tyler Scott Brown (term expires January 2023)
website

County Treasurer Sue Sandstrom (term expires January 2023)
website

DOUGLAS COUNTY

County Commissioner District 1: Abe Laydon (term expires January 2023)
website

County Commissioner District 2: Roger Partridge (term expires January 2021)
website

County Commissioner District 3: Lora Thomas (term expires January 2021)
website

County Assessor Lisa Frizell (term expires January 2023)
website

County Clerk and Recorder Merlin Klotz (term expires January 2023)
website

County Coroner Dr. Jill Romann(term expires January 2023)
website

District Attorney George Brauchler (term expires January 2021)
website

County Sheriff Tony Spurlock (term expires January 2023)
website

County Surveyor Rob Snodgrass (term expires January 2023)
website

County Treasurer Dave Gill (term expires January 2023)
website

Cities

ARAPAHOE COUNTY

Aurora website

Bennett website

Bow Mar website

Centennial website

Cherry Hills Village website

Columbine Valley website

Deer Trail website

Englewood website

Foxfield website

Glendale website

Greenwood Village website

Littleton website

Sheridan website

DOUGLAS COUNTY

Castle Pines website

Castle Rock website

Highlands Ranch website

Larkspur website

Lone Tree website

Partnership of Douglas County Governments website

Parker website