Making Democracy Work

Your Elected Officials

Your Personal List of Legislators

Click here to generate a list of YOUR Personal National and State Legislators

Nation

President Donald Trump (term expires January 2021)
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, D.C. 20500-0001
Comments: 202-456-111
website

Federal agencies:
To comment on the Environmental Protection Agency's proposed regulation changes:
website

Senator Michael Bennet (term expires January 2023)
Washington D.C. Office:
702 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510-0001
202-224-5852 or toll free 866-455-9866
Denver Metro Office:
2300 15th St., Suite 450
Denver, CO 80202
303-455-7600
website

Senator Cory Gardner (term expires January 2021)
Washington D.C. Office:
Dirksen Senate Office Building SD-B40B
Washington, D.C. 20510-0001
202-224-5941
Denver Metro Office:
999 18th St., North Tower Suite 1525
Denver, CO 80202
303-650-7820
website

Representative Mike Coffman (term expires January 2019)
District:FH-C006
Washington D.C. Office:
Rayburn House Office Building, Room 2443
Washington D.C. 20515
202-225-7882
Aurora District Office:
3300 S. Parker Road
Cherry Creek Place IV Suite #305
Aurora, CO 80014
720-748-7514
website

Representative Ken Buck (term expires January 2019)
District: FH-CO04
Longworth House Office Building, Room 1130
15 Independence Avenue, SE
Washington DC 20515-0604
202-225-4676
Castle Rock District Office:
900 Castleton Road, Suite 112
Castle Rock CO 80109-7552
720-639-9165
website

Representative Diana DeGette (term expires January 2019)
District: FH-CO01
2111 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-4431
Denver District Office:
600 Grant Street, Suite 202
Denver, CO 80203
303-844-4988
website

Representative Jared Polis (term expires January 2019)
District: FH-CO02 1727 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-2161
Boulder District Office:
1644 Walnut St.
Boulder, CO 80302
303-484-9596
website

State of Colorado

Governor John Hickenlooper (term expires January 2019)
136 State Capitol
Denver, CO 80203-1792
303-866-2471
website

Lt. Gov. Donna Lynne (term expires January 2019)
website

Secretary of State Wayne Williams (term expires January 2019)
website

State Treasurer Walker Stapleton (term expires January 2019)
website

Attorney General Cynthia Coffman (term expires January 2019)
website

State Senate District 4: Jim Smallwood (term expires January 2021)
website

State Senate District 26: Daniel Kagan (term expires January 2021)
website

State Senate District 27: Jack Tate (term expires January 2021)
website

State Senate District 28: Nancy Todd (term expires January 2021)
website

State Senate District 29: Rhonda Fields (term expires January 2021)
website

State Senate District 30: Chris Holbert (term expires January 2019)
website

State Senate District 31: Lois Court (term expires January 2021)
website

State House District 3: Jeff Bridges (term expires January 2019)
website

State House District 9: Paul Rosenthal (term expires January 2019)
website

State House District 36: Mike Weissman (term expires January 2019)
website

State House District 37: Cole Wist (term expires January 2019)
website

State House District 38: Susan Beckman (term expires January 2019)
website

State House District 39: Polly Lawrence (term expires January 2019)
website

State House District 40: Janet Buckner (term expires January 2019)
website

State House District 41: Jovan Melton (term expires 2019)
website

State House District 42: Dominique Jackson (term expires January 2019)
website

State House District 43: Kevin Van Winkle (term expires January 2019)
website

State House District 44: Kim Ransom (term expires January 2019)
website

State House District 45: Patrick Neville (term expires January 2019)
website

State House District 56: Phil Covarrubias(term expires January 2019)
website

County Officials

ARAPAHOE COUNTY

County Commissioner District 1: Kathleen Conti (term expires January 2021)
website

County Commissioner District 2: Nancy Sharpe (term expires January 2019)
website

County Commissioner District 3: Jeff Baker (term expires January 2021)
website

County Commissioner District 4: Nancy Jackson (term expires January 2019)
website

County Commissioner District 5: Bill Holen (term expires January 2021)
website

County Assessor Marc Scott (term expires January 2021)
website

County Clerk and Recorder Matthew Crane (term expires January 2021)
website

County Coroner Kelly Lear-Kauln (term expires January 2021)
website

District Attorney George Brauchler (term expire January 2021)
website

County Sheriff David Walcher (term expires January 2021)
website

County Treasurer Sue Sandstrom (term expires January 2021)
website

DOUGLAS COUNTY

County Commissioner District 1: David Weaver (term expires January 2019)
website

County Commissioner District 2: Roger Partridge (term expires January 2021)
website

County Commissioner District 3: Lora Thomas (term expires January 2021)
website

County Assessor Lisa Frizell (term expires January 2019)
website

County Clerk and Recorder Merlin Klotz (term expires January 2019)
website

County Coroner Dr. Jill Romann(term expires January 2019)
website

District Attorney George Brauchler (term expire January 2021)
website

County Sheriff Tony Spurlock (term expires January 2019)
website

County Surveyor Rob Snodgrass (term expires January 2019)
website

County Treasurer Diane Holbert (term expires January 2019)
website

Cities

ARAPAHOE COUNTY

Aurora website

Bennett website

Bow Mar website

Centennial website

Cherry Hills Village website

Columbine Valley website

Deer Trail website

Englewood website

Foxfield website

Glendale website

Greenwood Village website

Littleton website

Sheridan website

DOUGLAS COUNTY

Castle Pines website

Castle Rock website

Highlands Ranch website

Larkspur website

Lone Tree website

Partnership of Douglas County Governments website

Parker website